Note

Be careful:

  1. In the niqud: Do not mistake for words ptr N-t017 having תְּ for their first root consonant.

  2. In the hasar niqud: Do not mistake for every word consisting of three letters the first being ת

Ptr P-t476 often becomes P-d266 whenever the word is preceded by prefixed ו.

[Rut 3:7](and) she will uncoverוַ|תְּגַל / תגל
[1Sa 4:21]to uncoverגָּלָה

Do you want to make any comments on this pattern?

If yes, you are heartly invited to visit Oham Forum and post them there!

Copyright © 2009 Oham. All rights reserved.